静岡駅前のコンサートホール 静岡音楽館AOI

文字サイズ
  • チケット情報
  • お問合せ
  • リンク
  • HOME
  • コンサート&イベント
  • 教育プログラム
  • その他の事業
  • 施設のご利用について
  • AOIについて
English
トップページ > English > Concert Hall Shizuoka Concert Series 2015-16

20th Annual Aniversary

Concert HallShizuoka Concert Series 2015-16

Music Director: Ichiro NODAIRA

1stSeason     Ticketssales on February 21, Sat., 2015

  May 14,Thur. 19:00
  Leif Ove ANDSNES (Cond., Pf.) & Mahler ChamberOrchestra

line
  Program
  L.v.Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.2 H-dur op.19
                                               No.3 c-moll op.37
                                               No.4 G-dur op.58
line
  Musicians
  Leif Ove ANDSNES (Cond., Pf.)
  Mahler Chamber Orchetra
line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 6,000(adults), 1,000(6-22yearsold)
 
*5 year old following admission prohibited

 アンスネス c)Oezguer Albayrak
マーラー室内管弦楽団 c)Sonja Werner


  June 6, Sat.15:00
  Makoto OZONE (Pf.) Jazz Live for Kids
line
  Program
  T. B. A.
line
  Musicians
  Makoto OZONE (Pf.)
line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 3,000(adults), 1,000(Age under 22),
  3,500(1 adult and 1 child)

 小曽根真1_大杉隼平



  June 28, Sun.15:00
  Opera “Popoi”
line
  Program
  Michio MAMIYA: Opera “Popoi”
line
  Musicians
 
Satoshi MIYAGI (Dir.)
  Rikuya TERASHIMA (Cond.)
  MasumiYOSHIKAWA (Sop. as Mai Irie)
  Kiyohito UESUGI (Ct. as Popoi)
  Mutsumi HATANO (Ms.as Satoko)

  Takashi OTSUKI (Ten. as Saeki)
 
Katsunori KONO (Bar. asTakeshi and Journalist)
  Kanji SHIMIZU (Nogakushi as Akira Irie)
  ShizuokaPerforming Arts
  CenterTokyo Sinfonieta (Orchestra)

line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 5,000(adults), 1,000(6-22yearsold)
 
*5 year old following admission prohibited
 0083


  July 25, Sat.15:00
  World of Brazilian Music – in and around Antonio Carlos Jobim–
line
  Program
  A.C.Jobim: Luiza
                   Eu Sei Que Vou te Amar
                   Estrada Blanca
                   Eu Nao Existo Sem Voce
                   Modinha
                   Derradeira Primavera
                   Garota de Ipanema
                   Desafinado
                   Samba Do Avio
                   Lamento No Morro

line
  Musicians
  Choro Club
    Shigeharu SASAGO (A.Gt.), Ou AKIOKA (Band.),
     Joji SAWADA (Cb.)
  Ann SALLY (Vo.)
  Ryo WATANABE (Perc.)
  Shin-ichi FUKUDA (Gt.)

line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 4,000(adults), 1,000(6-22yearsold)
 
*5 year old following admission prohibited
 ショーロクラブ Choro Club写真


  Aug. 9, Sun. 12:00
  Armature Ensemble’s Day 
line
  Program
  T. B. A.
line
  Musicians
  T. B. A.
line
  Tickets
  All Non Reserve Seats: Free
 


  2ndSeason     Tickets sales on June 20, Sat., 2015

  Sep. 12, Sat. 18:00
  “Shizuoka no Meishu-tachi” Audition Winners’ Concert
line
  Program
  T. B. A.
line
  Musicians
  T. B. A.
line
  Tickets
  All Non-Reserve Seats 1,800(adults), 1,000(6-22years old)
  *5 year old following admission prohibited
 


  Sep. 26, Sat. 18:00
  Shizuoka Chamber Music Festival 2015
  Guitar Quertet / Shin-ichi FUKUDA and his fellows

line
  Program
    M. Ravel: Pavane pour une infante defunte
    G. Faure : “Dolly“ Suite, op.56
    G. Bizet : “Carmen” Suite
    M. Falla : “El sombrero de 3 picos” Suite
                  “El amor brujo” Suite
    A.Borodin : Polovtsian Dances

line
  Musicians
  Shin-ichi FUKUDA (Guit.)
  Yasuji OHAGI(Guit.)
  Daisuke SUZUKI (Guit.)
  Kyuhee PARK (Guit.)

line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 5,000(adults), 1,000(6-22yearsold)
 
*5 year old following admission prohibited
 福田進一 2012.2.15入手


  Oct. 3, Sat. 18:00
  Peter SERKIN Piano Recital

line
  Program
  C. Wuorinen : Ave Christe, Josquin
  J.P. Sweelinck : Capriccio
  J. Bull : Ut, re, mi, fa, sol, la
              A Gigge
  R. Schumann : Waldszenen op.82
  J. Brahms : Andante with Variations d-moll op.18b
                   (from String Sextet Es-moll)
  Variations and Fugue on theme by Handel op.24

line
  Musicians
  Peter SERKIN (Pf.)
line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 5,000(adults), 1,000(6-22yearsold)
 
*5 year old following admission prohibited
 ピーター・ゼルキン C)Kathy Chapman


  Oct. 14, Wed. 19:00
  Shizuoka Chamber Music Festival 2015
  Hansjorg Schellenberger & Maurice Bourgue
line
  Program
  G.F. Handel : Trio-sonata op.2-2, HWV387
  P. Vasks: “Beruhrungen” for oboe solo
  J.D. Zelenka: Trio-sonata Nr. 6 c-moll ZWV181-6
  W.A. Mozart: Sonata for 2 oboes
  M. Marais: La Sonnerie de St. Genevierve de Mont
  F. Couperin : ‘L’Imperiale’ from “Le Nations ≫

line
  Musicians
  Hansjorg SCHELLENBERGER (Ob.)
  Maurice BOURGUE (Ob.)
  Akiko KUWAGATA (Cem.)
  Shigeru SAKURAI (Viola da Gamba, Cb.)

line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 5,000(adults), 1,000(6-22yearsold)
 
*5 year old following admission prohibited
 FGW_3313_pp
img 303261


  Oct. 24, Sat. 18:00
  Shizuoka Chamber Music Festival 2015
  J.S.Bach: Brandenburg Concertos
line
  Program
  J.S. Bach: Brandenburg No.1 F-dur, BWV1046
                                     No.2 F-dur, BWV1047
                                     No.3 G-dur, BWV1048
                                     No.4 G-dur, BWV1049
                                     No.5 D-dur, BWV1050
                                     No.6 B-dur, BWV1051

line
  Musicians
  Ichiro NODAIRA (Cond., Cem.)
  Yumiko SAKUMA, Yoshiko NAKAGAWA (Fl.)
  Ken-ichi FURUBE, Ikuko TAKAYAMA, Tomoko TODA (Ob.)
  Masayuki OKAMOTO (Fg.)
  Masato YOSHINAGA, Chie MATSUSHIMA (Hr.)
  Tsutomu TAKAHASHI (Tp.)
  Akira MIZUTANI, Ryo MIKAMI, Masanobu YODA,
  Marina NISHIKAWA, Mari TOGAMI, Tomoko SHINOHARA,
  Yuki NAOI (Vn.)
  Yasuhiro SUZUKI, Ryo OSHIMA, Naoyuki MATSUI (Va.)
  Hideki KITAMOTO, Ichiro HASEBE, Ryosuke MORIYAMA (Vc.)
  Shu YOSHIDA (Cb.)
  Masato SUZUKI (Cem.)

line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 5,000(adults), 1,000(6-22yearsold)
 
*5 year old following admission prohibited

 

  Nov. 6, Fri. 19:00
  Shizuoka Chamber Music Festival 2015
  Moscow Quartet
line
  Program
  S. Rachmaninov : “Morceaux de fantaisie” ‘Elegie’ op.3-1
                            Italian Polka
  A. Borodin : Polovtsian Dances
  D.Mihaud : Scaramouche, op.165b  etc.

line
  Musicians
  Alexander TSYGANKOV (Domra)
  Valeriy ZAZHIGIN (Balalaika)
  Inna SHEVCHENKO (Gusli, Pf.)
  Larisa GOTLIB (Pf.)

line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 3,500(adults), 1,000(6-22years old)
  *5 year old following admission prohibited
 ツィガンコフ
ザジーギン

  Nov. 15, Sun. 15:00
  Shizuoka Chamber Music Festival 2015
  AOI Residence Quartet
line
  Program
  D. Shostakovich: String Quartet No.1 C-dur op.49
  I. Nodaira: String Quartet No.5
  L.v.Beethoven: String Quartet No.1 F-dur op.18-1

line
  Musicians
  Katsuya MATSUBARA, Mie KOBAYASHI (Vn.)
  Yoshiko KAWAMOTO (Va.)
  Fumiaki KONO (Vc.)

line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 3,500(adults), 1,000(6-22years old)
  *5 year old following admission prohibited
 ARQ (1)


  Nov. 20, Fri.19:00
  Tetsuya MOCHIZUKI Tenor Recital
line
  Program
  G. Rossini : “Les soirees musicales” ‘L’ogia’, ‘La danza’
  G. Donizetti: Opera “L’elisir d’amore” ‘Una furtiva lagrima
  G. Puccini: Opera “Tosca” ‘Recondita armonia’
  R. Wagner : Opera “Die Walkure”
                    ‘Wintersturme wichen  demWonnemond’  etc.

line
  Musicians
  Tetsuya MOCHIZUKI (Ten.)
  Satoko TADA (Pf.)
line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 3,000(adults), 1,000(6-22years old)
  *5 year old following admission prohibited
 望月哲也写真 (c)Kohei Take


  3rdSeason     Tickets sales on October 17, Sat., 2015

  Jan. 10, Sun. 2016 14:00
  Brahms: Symphonys vol.1
line
  Program
  J. Brahms: Academic Festival Overture c-moll op.80
  Violin Concerto D-dur op.77
  Symphony No.3 F-dur op.90

line
  Musicians
  Norichika IIMORI (Cond.)
  Yuzuko HORIGOME (Vn.)
  Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 6,000(adults), 1,000(6-22years old)
  *5 year old following admission prohibited
 東京交響楽団 写真2 c)N. Ikegami


  Jan. 30, Sat. 15:00
  The Path of the White Wind & Night Chant
line
  Program
  Mamoru FUJIEDA : Night Chant
                              (2015 Concert Hall Shizuoka version)
  Michio MAMIYA : The Path of the White Wind, Nilich’I Ligai
line
  Musicians
  Marie NISHIYAMA (Hikimono)
  Minako TSUKATANI (Organ)
  Midori TAKADA (Uchimono)
  Mutsumi HATANO (Jumon)
  Yasuno MIYAUCHI (Tsumugine)
  Kanji SHIMIZU (Shite)
  Hisashi UZAWA (Waki)
  Takao NISHIMURA, Minoru SHIBATA,
  Kengo TANIMOTO (Jiutai)
  Toshiyuki MATSUKURA, Mitsuyo WADA,
  Yoko ISHIZAKI (Percussion)
line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 3,500(adults), 1,000(6-22years old)
  *5 year old following admission prohibited
 


  Feb. 11, Thur. 15:00
  Biwako Hall Vocal Ensemble
line
  Program
  Ryohei HIROSE: Chorus Suite “Umi no Uta”
  Akira MIYOSHI: “Mittsu no Jojou” for Women Chorus
  Rikuya TERASHIMA: “Le Temps des cerises”
  Akira YUYAMA : “Kotan no Uta”

line
  Musicians
  Ryusuke NUMAJI (Cond.)
  Haruko WATANABE (Pf.)
  Biwako Hall Vocal Ensemble
line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 3,500(adults), 1,000(6-22years old)
  *5 year old following admission prohibited
 写真2


  March 13, Sun. 15:00
  Kuromori Kagura, Miyako
line
  Program
  “Kuromori Kagura”
   ‘Uchinarashi’, ‘Kiyoharai’, ‘Matsumukae’,
   ‘Yama no Kamimai’, ‘Ebisumai’

line
  Tickets
  All Reserve Seats 3,500(adults), 1,000(6-22years old)
  *5 year old following admission prohibited
 黒森山の神0017


ページの先頭へ